19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express
  • Number
    19101
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19102
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

19101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 04:35 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Valsad(BL) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Dungri(DGI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Surat(ST) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Utran(URN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 10:10 10:14 4 0
Sayan(SYN) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kim(KIM) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express 19101 Virar 04:35 Bharuch Junction 11:20 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 59009 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 69149 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special 09101 Virar 04:35 Bharuch Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express ?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Train Number is 19101.

  • How many days in a week 19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express runs ?
  • 19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19101 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express train is 5m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express ?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express runs between Virar to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Virar at 04:35 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19101 ?
  • 19101 arrives on platform number 5 at Virar and at platform number 3 at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 267km between Virar and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of 22:32 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)