19102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Virar MEMU Express
  • Number
    19102
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19101
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:45 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Valsad(BL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Virar(VR) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Virar MEMU Express 19102 Surat 16:45 Virar 22:05 Daily
Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) 59038 Surat 04:15 Virar 10:05 Daily
Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special 09180 Surat 18:35 Virar 23:35 Daily
Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 19002 Surat 04:15 Virar 09:55 Daily
Surat - Virar MEMU Express Special 09102 Surat 16:45 Virar 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Virar MEMU Express ?
  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express Train Number is 19102.

  • How many days in a week 19102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express runs ?
  • 19102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19102 Surat - Virar MEMU Express train is 2m at Navsari, Palghar,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Virar MEMU Express ?
  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express runs between Surat to Virar. It departs from Surat at 16:45 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19102 ?
  • 19102 arrives on platform number 2 at Surat and at platform number 5 at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Virar MEMU Express?
  • Surat - Virar MEMU Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 208km between Surat and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Virar MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)