19106 Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19106
  • Source
    Paldhi/PLD
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    296km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19105
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paldhi and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 296km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paldhi(PLD) origin 22:20 origin 0
Chavalkhede(CHLK) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Takarkhede(TKHE) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Amalner(AN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Bhortek(BRTK) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Padse(PDP) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Betawad(BEW) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Hol(HOL) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vikhran(VKH) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Ranala(RNL) 01:29 01:31 2 1
Tisi(TISI) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Choupale(CUE) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Dhekwad(DWD) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Khandbara(KBH) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Khatgaon(KHTG) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Chinchpada(CPD) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Kolde(KFF) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Navapur(NWU) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Ukai Songadh(USD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vyara(VYA) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Madhi(MID) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Bardoli(BIY) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Gangadhara(GGAR) 05:48 05:49 1 1
Chalthan(CHM) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) 19106 Paldhi 22:20 Udhna Junction 06:30 Daily
Paldhi - Udhna MEMU 69180 Paldhi 21:30 Udhna Junction 05:30 Daily
Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Special 09122 Paldhi 20:45 Udhna Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19106.

  • How many days in a week 19106 Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19106 Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19106 Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19106 Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) runs between Paldhi to Udhna Junction. It departs from Paldhi at 22:20 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19106 ?
  • 19106 arrives on platform number at Paldhi and at platform number at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)?
  • Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 296km between Paldhi and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)