19115 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    19115
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    845km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20908
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19115/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 845km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19115/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:35 15:39 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:31 18:36 5 0
Surat(ST) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) 19115 Dadar Western 15:15 Bhuj 06:30 Daily
Sayaji Nagari SF Special 09115 Dadar Western 15:15 Bhuj 06:30 Daily
Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) 20907 Dadar Western 15:15 Bhuj 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 19115.

  • How many days in a week 19115 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19115 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19115 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19115 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) train is 30m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Bhuj. It departs from Dadar Western at 15:15 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19115 ?
  • 19115 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Western and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 845km between Dadar Western and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)