19116 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    19116
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    845km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20907
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19116/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 845km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19116/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 22:35 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:10 05:30 20 1
Maninagar(MAN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:28 07:35 7 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Palej(PLJ) 08:09 08:14 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:50 09:53 3 1
Navsari(NVS) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Valsad(BL) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:01 13:04 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) 19116 Bhuj 22:35 Dadar Western 13:50 Daily
Sayaji Nagari SF Special 09116 Bhuj 22:35 Dadar Western 13:50 Daily
Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) 20908 Bhuj 22:35 Dadar Western 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 19116.

  • How many days in a week 19116 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19116 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19116 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19116 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) runs between Bhuj to Dadar Western. It departs from Bhuj at 22:35 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19116 ?
  • 19116 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 7 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 845km between Bhuj and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains