19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express
  • Number
    19119
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19120
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 10:45 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:07 15:12 5 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 16:36 16:41 5 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Keshod(KSD) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Somnath(SMNH) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special 09419 Ahmedabad Junction 10:45 Somnath 19:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express 19119 Ahmedabad Junction 10:45 Somnath 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express Train Number is 19119.

  • How many days in a week 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express train is 10m at Veraval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 10:45 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19119 ?
  • 19119 arrives on platform number 2A at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express?
  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 437km between Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)