19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express
  • Number
    19120
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19119
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 06:43 06:48 5 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 09:15 09:19 4 0
Gondal(GDL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Special 09420 Somnath 06:35 Ahmedabad Junction 16:25 Daily
Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express 19120 Somnath 06:35 Ahmedabad Junction 16:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express ?
  • Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express Train Number is 19120.

  • How many days in a week 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express train is 5m at Veraval Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express ?
  • Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express runs between Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Somnath at 06:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19120 ?
  • 19120 arrives on platform number 1 at Somnath and at platform number 10 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express?
  • Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 437km between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)