19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    19151
  • Source
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20928
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palanpur Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palanpur Junction(PNU) origin 13:10 origin 0
Disa(DISA) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Anjar(AJE) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Bhuj(BHUJ) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express 19151 Palanpur Junction 13:10 Bhuj 19:40 Daily
Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express 20927 Palanpur Junction 13:10 Bhuj 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express ?
  • Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express Train Number is 19151.

  • How many days in a week 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express ?
  • Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express runs between Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. It departs from Palanpur Junction at 13:10 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19151 ?
  • 19151 arrives on platform number at Palanpur Junction and at platform number at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express?
  • Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 359km between Palanpur Junction and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22603/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)