19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    19152
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20927
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Palanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 11:05 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:10 12:25 15 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Adesar(AAR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Santalpur(SNLR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Diyodar(DEOR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Disa(DISA) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express 19152 Bhuj 11:05 Palanpur Junction 17:35 Daily
Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express 20928 Bhuj 11:05 Palanpur Junction 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express Train Number is 19152.

  • How many days in a week 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express train is 15m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express runs between Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. It departs from Bhuj at 11:05 and reaches Palanpur Junction/PNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19152 ?
  • 19152 arrives on platform number at Bhuj and at platform number at Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express?
  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 359km between Bhuj and Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palanpur Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)