19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19201
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1682km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19202
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19201/ Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1682km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19201/ Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:16 08:21 5 1
Surat(ST) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:07 11:17 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 19:04 19:09 5 1
Porbandar(PBR) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19201 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Porbandar 22:05 Wednesday
Secunderabad - Porbandar Special (PT) 09203 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Porbandar 22:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19201.

  • How many days in a week 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19201 ?
  • 19201 arrives on platform number 6 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1682km between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)