19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19205
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19206
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 09:30 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
IGRL(IGRL) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Jaliya(JA) 11:01 11:02 1 0
DHASA JN(DAS) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Damnagar(DME) 11:28 11:29 1 0
PCT(PCT) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Hathigadh(HTGR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 11:55 11:56 1 0
BSWD(BSWD) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Jira Road(JIR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Gadhakda(GKD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
MRYA(MRYA) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Vijpadi Road(VJD) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Vavera(VVV) 13:01 13:02 1 0
RAJULA JN(RLA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Dungar Junction(DGJ) 13:19 13:20 1 0
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:05 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) 59225 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:10 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:30 MAHUVA JN 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19205.

  • How many days in a week 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dhola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 09:30 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19205 ?
  • 19205 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 202km between Bhavnagar Terminus and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)