19208 Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19208
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19207
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 14:40 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 16:29 16:34 5 0
Vadal(VAL) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 17:25 17:45 20 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Supedi(SPD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Katkola Junction(KTLA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Somnath 14:40 Porbandar 21:15 Daily
Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) 19208 Somnath 14:40 Porbandar 21:15 Daily
Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59298 Somnath 14:10 Porbandar 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19208.

  • How many days in a week 19208 Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19208 Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19208 Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19208 Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Jetalsar Junction, Wansjaliya,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) runs between Somnath to Porbandar. It departs from Somnath at 14:40 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19208 ?
  • 19208 arrives on platform number at Somnath and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 237km between Somnath and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)