19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    19218
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    913km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19217
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 913km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 11:50 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 13:24 13:29 5 0
Gondal(GDL) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:08 15:13 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Muli Road(MOL) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Palej(PLJ) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Virar(VR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:37 04:41 4 1
Andheri(ADH) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22992 Veraval Junction 12:45 Bandra Terminus 05:15 Sunday
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 Veraval Junction 11:50 Bandra Terminus 05:45 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Special 09218 Veraval Junction 11:50 Bandra Terminus 05:45 Daily
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19018 Veraval Junction 11:50 Bandra Terminus 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Train Number is 19218.

  • How many days in a week 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) runs between Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Veraval Junction at 11:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19218 ?
  • 19218 arrives on platform number at Veraval Junction and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?
  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 913km between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)