19222 Somnath SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath SF Express
  • Number
    19222
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22957
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19222/ Somnath SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19222/ Somnath SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 21:50 origin 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Navagadh(NUD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath SF Express 19222 Veraval Junction 21:50 Ahmedabad Junction 05:40 Daily
Somnath SF Special 09258 Veraval Junction 21:50 Ahmedabad Junction 05:40 Daily
Somnath SF Express 22958 Veraval Junction 21:50 Ahmedabad Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath SF Express ?
  • Somnath SF Express Train Number is 19222.

  • How many days in a week 19222 Somnath SF Express runs ?
  • 19222 Somnath SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19222 Somnath SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19222 Somnath SF Express train is 5m at Jetalsar Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath SF Express ?
  • Somnath SF Express runs between Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 21:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19222 ?
  • 19222 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number 5,9 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath SF Express?
  • Somnath SF Express took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 432km between Veraval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15754/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13161/ Tebhaga Express run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12788/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)