19251 Veraval - Okha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Okha Express
  • Number
    19251
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19252
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19251/ Veraval - Okha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19251/ Veraval - Okha Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 23:05 origin 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Virpur(VRR) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Gondal(GDL) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:43 03:03 20 1
Hapa(HAPA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:33 04:38 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 07:03 07:08 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Okha Express 19251 Veraval Junction 23:05 Okha 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Okha Express ?
  • Veraval - Okha Express Train Number is 19251.

  • How many days in a week 19251 Veraval - Okha Express runs ?
  • 19251 Veraval - Okha Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19251 Veraval - Okha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19251 Veraval - Okha Express train is 20m at Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Okha Express ?
  • Veraval - Okha Express runs between Veraval Junction to Okha. It departs from Veraval Junction at 23:05 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19251 ?
  • 19251 arrives on platform number 2 at Veraval Junction and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Okha Express?
  • Veraval - Okha Express took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 437km between Veraval Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Okha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)