19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express
  • Number
    19264
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1373km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20937
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1373km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:10 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Palam(PM) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:50 10:53 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Beawar(BER) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Falna(FA) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Porbandar(PBR) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express Train Number is 19264.

  • How many days in a week 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express runs ?
  • 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19264 ?
  • 19264 arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1373km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)