19303 Indore - Bhopal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bhopal Express
  • Number
    19303
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19304
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:15 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 03:06 03:07 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bhopal Express 59389 Indore Junction 23:45 Bhopal Junction 05:30 Daily
Indore - Bhopal Express 19303 Indore Junction 23:15 Bhopal Junction 05:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Bhopal Express ?
  • Indore - Bhopal Express Train Number is 19303.

  • How many days in a week 19303 Indore - Bhopal Express runs ?
  • 19303 Indore - Bhopal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19303 Indore - Bhopal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19303 Indore - Bhopal Express train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Bhopal Express ?
  • Indore - Bhopal Express runs between Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19303 ?
  • 19303 arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Bhopal Express?
  • Indore - Bhopal Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 263km between Indore Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Bhopal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)