19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express
  • Number
    19307
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1177km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19308
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1177km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:25 07:40 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:02 18:10 8 0
Morena(MRA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:05 23:20 15 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:08 04:15 7 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Special 09307 Indore Junction 05:30 Chandigarh Junction 05:00 Thusday
Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express 19307 Indore Junction 05:30 Chandigarh Junction 05:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express ?
  • Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Train Number is 19307.

  • How many days in a week 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express train is 15m at Ujjain Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express ?
  • Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express runs between Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 05:30 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19307 ?
  • 19307 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 5 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express?
  • Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1177km between Indore Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)