19309 Shanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    19309
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19310
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

19309/ Shanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19309/ Shanti Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 18:15 origin 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shanti Express (PT) 19309 Gandhinagar Capital 18:15 Indore Junction 05:55 Daily
Shanti Special (PT) 09309 Gandhinagar Capital 18:15 Indore Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shanti Express (PT) ?
  • Shanti Express (PT) Train Number is 19309.

  • How many days in a week 19309 Shanti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19309 Shanti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19309 Shanti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19309 Shanti Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shanti Express (PT) ?
  • Shanti Express (PT) runs between Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. It departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 18:15 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19309 ?
  • 19309 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhinagar Capital and at platform number 1 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shanti Express (PT)?
  • Shanti Express (PT) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 560km between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shanti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)