19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19316
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1539km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20915
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 1539km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 11:15 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:58 18:08 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:41 19:46 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09016 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 19316 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 20916 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Train Number is 19316.

  • How many days in a week 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs between Indore Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Indore Junction at 11:15 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19316 ?
  • 19316 arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1539km between Indore Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)