19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Indore Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19318
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20917
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 00:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:15 01:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Angul(ANGL) 04:14 04:16 2 0
Kerejanga(KPJG) 04:31 04:31 0 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:20 11:35 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Jujharpur Cabin(JUH) 23:55 23:55 0 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:00 00:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 02:15 02:15 0 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09372 Puri 00:30 Indore Junction 05:40 Thusday
Puri - Indore Humsafar Express 19318 Puri 00:30 Indore Junction 05:40 Thusday
Puri - Indore Humsafar Express 20918 Puri 00:30 Indore Junction 05:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Indore Humsafar Express ?
  • Puri - Indore Humsafar Express Train Number is 19318.

  • How many days in a week 19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Express train is 20m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Indore Humsafar Express ?
  • Puri - Indore Humsafar Express runs between Puri to Indore Junction. It departs from Puri at 00:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19318 ?
  • 19318 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Indore Humsafar Express?
  • Puri - Indore Humsafar Express took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1602km between Puri and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Indore Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)