19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Indore Express
  • Number
    19326
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1336km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19325
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1336km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 01:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 02:18 02:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 02:55 03:05 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:00 04:10 10 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 09:12 09:17 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:10 11:25 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Indore Express 19326 Amritsar Junction 01:50 Indore Junction 00:55 Thusday Sunday
Amritsar - Indore Special 09326 Amritsar Junction 01:50 Indore Junction 00:55 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Indore Express ?
  • Amritsar - Indore Express Train Number is 19326.

  • How many days in a week 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express runs ?
  • 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Indore Express ?
  • Amritsar - Indore Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 01:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19326 ?
  • 19326 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Indore Express?
  • Amritsar - Indore Express took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1336km between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Indore Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12862/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10112/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14613/ SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express run from SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11009/ Sinhagad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)