19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19331
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20932
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:10 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:00 12:03 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:54 17:59 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:29 19:39 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special 02646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 11:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 20931 Kochuveli 11:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special 09331 Kochuveli 09:15 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19331.

  • How many days in a week 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Indore Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 11:10 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19331 ?
  • 19331 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) took 41h 30m to cover total distance of 2288km between Kochuveli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)