19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19334
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19333
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 13:25 origin 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Renwal(RNW) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Barnagar(BNG) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express 19334 Bikaner Junction 13:25 Indore Junction 08:30 Sunday
Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special 09334 Bikaner Junction 13:25 Indore Junction 08:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express ?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express Train Number is 19334.

  • How many days in a week 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express train is 10m at Churu Junction, Ajmer Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express ?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 13:25 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19334 ?
  • 19334 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 965km between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)