19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express
  • Number
    19337
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    936km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19338
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 936km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 19:20 origin 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Dausa(DO) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:11 09:14 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 19337 Indore Junction 19:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:05 Sunday
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special 09337 Indore Junction 19:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express ?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Train Number is 19337.

  • How many days in a week 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express ?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express runs between Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Indore Junction at 19:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19337 ?
  • 19337 arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Junction and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 936km between Indore Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18552/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express run from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)