19339 Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express
  • Number
    19339
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19340
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19339/ Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19339/ Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 05:40 origin 0
Anas(ANAS) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Bangrod(BOD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Kisoni(KONY) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jabri(JBX) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Baktal(BKTL) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Bhopal Special 09339 Dahod 05:40 Bhopal Junction 15:55 Daily
Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger 59393 Dahod 05:45 Bhopal Junction 15:50 Daily
Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express 19339 Dahod 05:40 Bhopal Junction 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express ?
  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express Train Number is 19339.

  • How many days in a week 19339 Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19339 Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19339 Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19339 Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express train is 10m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express ?
  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express runs between Dahod to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Dahod at 05:40 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19339 ?
  • 19339 arrives on platform number at Dahod and at platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express?
  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 394km between Dahod and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)