19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express
  • Number
    19340
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19339
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 12:35 origin 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Baktal(BKTL) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Jabri(JBX) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kisoni(KONY) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Naikheri(NKI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Morwani(MRN) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express 19340 Bhopal Junction 12:35 Dahod 23:30 Daily
Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger 59394 Bhopal Junction 11:55 Dahod 23:00 Daily
Bhopal - Dahod Special 09340 Bhopal Junction 12:35 Dahod 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express ?
  • Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express Train Number is 19340.

  • How many days in a week 19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express train is 10m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express ?
  • Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Dahod. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 12:35 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19340 ?
  • 19340 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express?
  • Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 394km between Bhopal Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20407/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)