19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19345
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19346
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

19345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 18:30 origin 0
Namli(NLI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:40 22:55 15 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Det(DET) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) 19345 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU 79301 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special 09345 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19345.

  • How many days in a week 19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19345 Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) runs between Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 18:30 and reaches Bhilwara/BHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19345 ?
  • 19345 arrives on platform number 7 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhilwara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved)?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 243km between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhilwara at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)