19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19403
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1559km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20940
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19403/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1559km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19403/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 08:00 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Falna(FA) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:13 20:16 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:50 21:56 6 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 23:55 00:20 -1415 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:23 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special 09403 Ahmedabad Junction 07:50 Sultanpur Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 20939 Ahmedabad Junction 08:00 Sultanpur Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 19403 Ahmedabad Junction 08:00 Sultanpur Junction 12:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19403.

  • How many days in a week 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 08:00 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19403 ?
  • 19403 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) took 28h 0m to cover total distance of 1559km between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)