19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express
  • Number
    19404
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1559km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20939
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19404/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1559km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19404/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:05 06:30 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:03 09:06 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Falna(FA) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09404 Sultanpur Junction 18:05 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Wednesday
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express 20940 Sultanpur Junction 18:05 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Wednesday
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express 19404 Sultanpur Junction 18:05 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express Train Number is 19404.

  • How many days in a week 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express runs ?
  • 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express runs between Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19404 ?
  • 19404 arrives on platform number 4 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1559km between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)