19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express
  • Number
    19412
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1374km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19411
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19412/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 1374km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19412/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 14:25 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 16:48 16:50 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:28 19:54 26 0
KLE(KLE) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:21 22:24 3 0
Julana(JNA) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:18 23:22 4 0
JHJ(JHJ) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:59 02:02 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Dausa(DO) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 03:58 04:01 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Beawar(BER) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Rani(RANI) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Nana(NANA) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:43 10:45 2 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express 19718 Daulatpur Chowk 14:25 Sabarmati BG 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express Train Number is 19412.

  • How many days in a week 19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express runs ?
  • 19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express train is 26m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 14:25 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19412 ?
  • 19412 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 1374km between Daulatpur Chowk and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)