19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19414
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19413
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19414/ Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19414/ Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:15 02:40 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Godhra Junction(GDA) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Chhayapuri(CYI) 04:08 04:13 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:56 04:58 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special 09414 Kolkata 13:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Saturday
Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 19414 Kolkata 13:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19414.

  • How many days in a week 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 13:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19414 ?
  • 19414 arrives on platform number 5 at Kolkata and at platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) took 42h 5m to cover total distance of 2088km between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)