19418 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19418
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22967
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19418/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19418/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 19:00 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:57 09:00 3 1
Amalner(AN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special 09268 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special 9304 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 22968 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 19418 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19418.

  • How many days in a week 19418 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19418 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19418 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19418 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs between Prayagraj Jn to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 19:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19418 ?
  • 19418 arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1483km between Prayagraj Jn and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)