19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    19419
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1718km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19420
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1718km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Adoni(AD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:19 00:20 1 2
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:31 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:15 04:16 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:32 04:33 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special 09053 Chennai Central 15:55 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan COVID - 19 Special 02656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09219 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09461 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Train Number is 19419.

  • How many days in a week 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train is 15m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19419 ?
  • 19419 arrives on platform number 2,7 at Chennai Central and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1718km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)