19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19423
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2403km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20924
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2403km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 08:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 17:54 17:59 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:29 19:39 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 02:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 19423 Tirunelveli Junction 08:00 Gandhidham Junction 02:25 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 20923 Tirunelveli Junction 08:00 Gandhidham Junction 02:25 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special 09423 Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 Gandhidham Junction 02:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express ?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Train Number is 19423.

  • How many days in a week 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express ?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 08:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19423 ?
  • 19423 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express took 42h 25m to cover total distance of 2403km between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 02:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)