19451 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express
  • Number
    19451
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    859km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22952
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19451/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 859km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19451/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:00 15:03 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:21 18:26 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 22:35 15 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 01:54 01:56 2 1
MORBI(MVI) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express 19451 Bandra Terminus 14:40 Gandhidham Junction 05:40 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express 22951 Bandra Terminus 14:40 Gandhidham Junction 05:40 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special 09073 Bandra Terminus 14:40 Gandhidham Junction 05:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express Train Number is 19451.

  • How many days in a week 19451 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express runs ?
  • 19451 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19451 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19451 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 14:40 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19451 ?
  • 19451 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 859km between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)