19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19567
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2711km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19568
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2711km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 22:30 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Satur(SRT) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Adoni(AD) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:50 09:15 25 2
Vapi(VAPI) 10:56 11:01 5 2
Valsad(BL) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Surat(ST) 14:02 14:10 8 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:51 16:01 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:55 16:57 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:05 18:15 10 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:25 20:27 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:44 22:49 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 00:05 00:07 2 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:19 00:24 5 3
Dwarka(DWK) 02:22 02:27 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 03:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 Tuticorin 22:30 Okha 03:35 Sunday
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special 09567 Tuticorin 22:30 Okha 03:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 19567.

  • How many days in a week 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) train is 25m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) runs between Tuticorin to Okha. It departs from Tuticorin at 22:30 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19567 ?
  • 19567 arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin and at platform number 2 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) took 53h 5m to cover total distance of 2711km between Tuticorin and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)