19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19568
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2711km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19567
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 2711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 00:55 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 01:13 01:18 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 02:22 02:24 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 03:13 03:18 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:33 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:02 22:05 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Satur(SRT) 02:16 02:18 2 2
Tuticorin(TN) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 Okha 00:55 Tuticorin 04:30 Friday
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special 09568 Okha 00:55 Tuticorin 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 19568.

  • How many days in a week 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Guntakal Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) runs between Okha to Tuticorin. It departs from Okha at 00:55 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19568 ?
  • 19568 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 1 at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) took 51h 35m to cover total distance of 2711km between Okha and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)