19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    19573
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1056km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19574
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19573/ Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1056km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19573/ Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 21:18 21:23 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:03 01:08 5 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Beawar(BER) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Jaipur Weekly SF Special 09537 Okha 21:00 Jaipur Junction 15:50 Monday
Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express 19573 Okha 21:00 Jaipur Junction 15:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express ?
  • Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express Train Number is 19573.

  • How many days in a week 19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express runs ?
  • 19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19573 Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express ?
  • Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express runs between Okha to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Okha at 21:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19573 ?
  • 19573 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express?
  • Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 1056km between Okha and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)