19606 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19606
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19605
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 09:45 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Debari(DRB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bhimal(BIML) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:25 12:40 15 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Det(DET) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Soniyana(SNYN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Mandpiya(MDPA) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Mandal(MDL) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Dhuwala(DWL) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Lambiya(LMA) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Raila Road(RLR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sareri(SSR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bhojras(BHAS) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Rupaheli(RPI) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Mokhampura(MAKH) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Singawal(SGW) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Jharwasaa(JWS) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Rajosi(ROS) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Hatundi(HTD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Adarshnagar(AHO) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special 09618 Udaipur City 09:45 Madar Junction 17:55 Daily
Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) 59604 Udaipur City 09:30 Madar Junction 18:50 Daily
Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) 19606 Udaipur City 09:45 Madar Junction 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19606.

  • How many days in a week 19606 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19606 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19606 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19606 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) runs between Udaipur City to Madar Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 09:45 and reaches Madar Junction/MDJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19606 ?
  • 19606 arrives on platform number 2 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Madar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved)?
  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 307km between Udaipur City and Madar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madar Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)