19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express
  • Number
    19610
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    998km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19609
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 998km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 17:55 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Shamli(SMQL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Kandhla(KQL) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Baraut(BTU) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:25 03:28 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Dausa(DO) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:19 05:22 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Mandal(MDL) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:50 13:05 15 1
Kapasan(KIN) 13:47 13:48 1 1
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 17:55 Udaipur City 15:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express 19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 17:55 Udaipur City 15:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express Train Number is 19610.

  • How many days in a week 19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express runs ?
  • 19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 17:55 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19610 ?
  • 19610 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number 2,3 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express took 22h 0m to cover total distance of 998km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)