19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)
  • Number
    19616
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2612km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19615
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19616/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2612km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19616/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 20:26 20:28 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 00:35 00:37 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:06 12:11 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 06:26 06:31 5 2
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 08:30 08:40 10 2
Hathras City(HTC) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:50 10:55 5 2
Achhnera Junction(AH) 11:50 12:00 10 2
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:38 15:41 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:00 16:10 10 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:10 18:20 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:00 21:05 5 2
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 21:50 21:55 5 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 23:18 23:20 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:03 00:05 2 3
Udaipur City(UDZ) 00:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19710 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Udaipur City 00:25 Thusday
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 09710 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Udaipur City 00:35 Thusday
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19616 Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Udaipur City 00:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) Train Number is 19616.

  • How many days in a week 19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 18:30 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19616 ?
  • 19616 arrives on platform number 3 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) took 53h 55m to cover total distance of 2612km between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday)