19657 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
  • Number
    19657
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19330
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

19657/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19657/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Jaora(JAO) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Jawad Road(JWO) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Kapasan(KIN) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19329 Indore Junction 17:40 Udaipur City 05:00 Daily
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 09329 Indore Junction 17:40 Udaipur City 05:00 Daily
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19657 Indore Junction 17:40 Udaipur City 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express ?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Train Number is 19657.

  • How many days in a week 19657 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express runs ?
  • 19657 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19657 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19657 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express ?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express runs between Indore Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Indore Junction at 17:40 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19657 ?
  • 19657 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 479km between Indore Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)