19664 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
  • Number
    19664
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    948km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14115
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19664/ Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 948km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19664/ Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 15:20 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 21:10 21:25 15 0
MCSC(MCSC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 22:25 22:27 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 19664 Prayagraj Jn 15:20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:45 Daily
Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special 04116 Prayagraj Jn 15:20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:45 Daily
Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 14116 Prayagraj Jn 15:20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Train Number is 19664.

  • How many days in a week 19664 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs ?
  • 19664 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19664 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19664 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express train is 15m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs between Prayagraj Jn to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 15:20 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19664 ?
  • 19664 arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express?
  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express took 18h 25m to cover total distance of 948km between Prayagraj Jn and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)