19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
  • Number
    19666
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19665
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 22:10 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:46 05:49 3 1
Dausa(DO) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Morena(MRA) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Datia(DAA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Nivari(NEW) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 17:05 17:25 20 1
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express 19666 Udaipur City 22:10 Khajuraho 18:50 Daily
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special 09666 Udaipur City 22:10 Khajuraho 18:50 Daily
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express 12966 Udaipur City 22:10 Khajuraho 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Train Number is 19666.

  • How many days in a week 19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express runs ?
  • 19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express train is 20m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express runs between Udaipur City to Khajuraho. It departs from Udaipur City at 22:10 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19666 ?
  • 19666 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 1 at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express?
  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 1090km between Udaipur City and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)