19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palace Queen Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19668
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2259km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19667
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2259km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:00 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 10:33 10:35 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:18 17:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Belagavi(BGM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Surat(ST) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Mandsor(MDS) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palace Queen Humsafar Express ?
  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express Train Number is 19668.

  • How many days in a week 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palace Queen Humsafar Express ?
  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:00 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19668 ?
  • 19668 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palace Queen Humsafar Express?
  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express took 42h 55m to cover total distance of 2259km between Mysuru Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Palace Queen Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)