19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
  • Number
    19711
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    793km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19712
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 793km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jaora(JAO) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 08:42 08:43 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) 09711 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Bhopal Junction 11:20 Daily
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) 19711 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Bhopal Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) Train Number is 19711.

  • How many days in a week 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:25 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19711 ?
  • 19711 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 793km between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)