19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19714
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1735km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19713
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1735km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:40 origin 0
Medchal(MED) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:55 04:15 20 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:17 09:20 3 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Morshi(MRSH) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 05:17 05:19 2 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) 09714 Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Monday
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) 19714 Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) Train Number is 19714.

  • How many days in a week 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) train is 20m at Purna Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19714 ?
  • 19714 arrives on platform number 6,8 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 1735km between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)