19719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19719
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19720
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 04:55 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Gudha(GA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Borawar(BOW) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Besroli(BSRL) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 09:07 09:10 3 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Ren(REN) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Marwar Chhapri(MCPE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Deswal(DSL) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Khajwana(KJW) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 11:16 11:21 5 0
Badwasi(BWS) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Alai(ALAI) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Shri Balaji(SBLJ) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Chilo(CLO) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Surpura(SPO) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Palana(PAE) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Udramsar(UMS) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jamsar(JMS) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Baman Wali Halt(BMNL) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Dalmera(DLC) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Malkisar(MLC) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Arjansar(AS) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Rajiyasar(RJS) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) 19719 Jaipur Junction 04:55 Suratgarh Junction 18:15 Daily
Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special 09719 Jaipur Junction 04:55 Suratgarh Junction 18:15 Daily
Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59706 Jaipur Junction 05:00 Suratgarh Junction 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19719.

  • How many days in a week 19719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) runs between Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 04:55 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19719 ?
  • 19719 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 562km between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)