19731 Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19731
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Phulera Junction/FL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19732
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

19731/ Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Phulera Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19731/ Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:45 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Bindayaka(BDYK) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Bobas(BOBS) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59801 Jaipur Junction 20:05 Phulera Junction 21:10 Daily
Jaipur - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59723 Jaipur Junction 20:05 Phulera Junction 21:10 Daily
Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special 09729 Jaipur Junction 20:00 Phulera Junction 21:15 Daily
Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) 19731 Jaipur Junction 18:45 Phulera Junction 20:30 Daily
Jaipur - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59714 Jaipur Junction 18:45 Phulera Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19731.

  • How many days in a week 19731 Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19731 Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19731 Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19731 Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sheo Singh Pura,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) runs between Jaipur Junction to Phulera Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Phulera Junction/FL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19731 ?
  • 19731 arrives on platform number 2A at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Phulera Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 55km between Jaipur Junction and Phulera Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Phulera Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)